TBC Bank will have 53,550,507 ordinary shares Trading on the London Stock Exchange
TBC Bank announces that an application has been made to the UK Listing Authority and the London Stock Exchange for 618,640 new ordinary shares (the "Bonus Shares") of TBC Bank (the "Bonus Shares") to be admitted to the premium segment Official List of the Financial Conduct Authority and to be traded on the main market of the London Stock Exchange for listed securities ("Admission").
The Bonus Shares will be issued pursuant to the terms of the TBC Bank group long term incentive plan and will rank pari passu in all respects with TBC Bank's existing ordinary shares.
Following Admission, TBC Bank will have 53,550,507 ordinary shares in issue of which none are held in Treasury. The total number of voting rights that may be used by shareholders in TBC Bank as the denominator for calculations by which they will determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change in their interest in, the share capital of TBC Bank under the Financial Conduct Authority's Disclosure Guidance and Transparency Rules will therefore be 53,550,507.