Index Of Georgian Audit Companies
Georgia is undergoing a large-scale reform designed to increase transparency in the private sector. Companies that meet the relevant criteria are now duty-bound to publish their audited financial statements.
The auditors themselves have a duty to comply with transparency standards and publish their revenue figures. International brands dominate the list of the highest-grossing audit companies. The following is the index of the highest-grossing audit firms in Georgia based on 2018 figures:
According to the report published on, based on the evaluation prepared by the consulting firm EBIT Group, the top 15 auditors have a 67% share in the total number of published reports.
Based on the analysis of audit reports published by the EBIT Group on, the results per sub-category are as follows (only the top 5 companies are shown):